home photo articles contact
Bodybuilders browse by name :
A,B,C,D,E,F,G,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,R,S,T,V,Y,
Jay Cutler
Total: 162 photos.
 
 
 
 
 
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 next last
Jay Cutler
(born Jason Isaac Cutler August 3, 1973 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA) is an American bodybuilder, who most recently competed at a weight of 274 pounds (Mr. Olympia 2006), at a height of only 5'9". During the off-season his weight reaches 310 pounds. Cutler started working in the family concrete construction business, Cutler Bros. Concrete, at the age of 11, and starting training when he was 18 years old. He has three brothers, Bob, Keith, and
Randall. He also has three sisters, Kelly, Joyce, and Ami.
Jay finally won the Mr. Olympia title in 2006 after 3 straight (4 overall) years of finishing runner up to Ronnie Coleman, who had won the previous 8 years in a row (1998-2005). Cutler has also won 3 Arnold Classic Titles (2002-2004). He currently resides in Las Vegas with his wife Kerry and two dogs.
Jay Cutler
Nickname: Cuts
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada USA
Born: August 3, 1973
Height: 5'10"
Off Season Weight: 290 lbs.
Competition Weight: 260 lbs
58" chest
22" arms
30" thighs
20" calves
34" waist
19½" neck
Titles won:
1993 NPC Teen Nationals (Heavyweight)
1996 NPC Nationals (Heavyweight)
2000 IFBB Night of Champions
2002 Arnold Classic
2003 Arnold Classic
2003 Ironman Pro Invitational
2003 San Francisco Pro Invitational
2003 Dutch Grand Prix
2003 British Grand Prix
2004 Arnold Classic
2006 Mr. Olympia
2006 Austria Pro
2006 Romania Pro
2006 Netherlands Pro
Oficial wbssite:
Bodybuilding-pics.com